The very first Training Seminar on Net Metering was  organized  by  Renewable  & Alternative Energy Association of Pakis tan (REAP) on 3rd September 2016 at Hotel Crown Plaza, Blue Area, Islamabad. The Training Seminar was conducted  by Mr. M. Rasheed Ramay, Mr. Nisar Latif  from REAP, and the experts from IESCO and NIE.

The following participants attended the Seminar:

1 Owais H. Afridi Rohtas Alternative Energy 0321-5544061
2 Shoaib Maalik Rohtas Alternative Energy 0323-5891025
3 Eng. Javaid Anwar Qureshi CfSD 0333-5459670
4 Tayyab Siddique ATI, Lahore 0300-9129868
5 Eng. Amir Khan Solar Asia Pakistan Ltd, Peshawar 0333-9859415
6 Sheheryar Mughal Blue Surge (Pvt) Ltd., 0335-5788816
7 Faizan Mughal Xinhong Sunlife Solar Co. 0301-8582714
8 Shahid Zaman Kayani Xinhong Sunlife Solar Co. 0301-8582714
9 M. Rasheed Khan Xinhong Sunlife Solar Co. 0301-8582714
10 Mian Sultan Mahmood Creative Electronics 0320-8800172
11 Hamayun Malik ATS/ Spark Pvt. Ltd 0344-5156181
12 Col. Bilal Ahmed Qurashi Spark Pvt. Ltd 0344-5156181
13 Irshad Hussain Nizam energy 0300-024593
14 Ali Zain Malhi Nizam energy 021-35304862
15 Ms. Ridha Urooj Nizam energy 021-35304862
16 Mohsin Raheed Abbas Apparel Machinery 021-345351125
17 Muhammad Rizwan Hisel Power 0344-4473993
18 Azhar Ayub Energen Energy Generation 0333-2249550
19 Murtaza Rajput Telesun Islamabad, 0332-6506267
20 Ans Farooq Solaris Faisalabad 0341-9441124
21 Ahmed Nawaz Faisalabad:  0321-8666684
22 Malik Muhammad ali Mtech Services & Solutions 0306-8512354
23 Rizwan Ahmad Sachal Solar 0302-8502054
24 M. Masood Ahmed Solar Tech Energy Solution pvt Ltd 0345 8425295
25 Ather N. Siddiqui Environmental Engineering 0300-5553744
26 Muhammad Jahangir RJ Engineering Services 0333-9551743
27 Mansoor Chaudhry RJ Engineering Services 0333-9551743
28 Faiz M. Bhutta Premier Energy (Pvt) Ltd 0335-5404974
29 Malik Sameen Jan Sky Green Engineering  0300-8582097
30 Waqas Khan Sky Green Engineering  0300-8582097
31 Malik Intisar Ali Sajjad UET, Taxila
32 Dr. Tahir NadeemMalik UET, Taxila
33 Nauman Qamar UET, Taxila
34 M. Junaid Khalid Catkin Engineering 051-4100085
35 Sharjeel Sulehri Adaptive Tech.
36 Rizwan Ahmad Ageco/Economia 0333-4933333
37 Irfan Yousaf AEDB
38 Masood Waheed AEDB
39 Muhammad Saeed GIZ
40 Asif Fareed GIZ
41 Khalil Raza P & D Punjab 0334-9112204
42 Zeeshan Ali Energ Wing P & D Punjab 0300-6030031
43 Faisal Paracha NIE
44 Particpant NIE
45 M. Rasheed Ramay Master Trainer
46 Nisar A. Latif Master Trainer
47 Mr. Shahid, CE Development IESCO 0340-8880807
48 Basit Zaman Ahmad IESCO
49 S. Mohsin Raza Gilani IESCO
50 Asif Jah Chairman, REAP
51 Aslam Azad General Secretary REAP
52 Zamir Naeem CEO, REAP
53 Rizwan Kausar REAP
54 Hammad Haseem Secretary Training REAP
55 Col. (R ) Irfan Ijaz Executive Officer REAP
56 Mudassir Iqbal SNGPL
57 Salman Ali (Helper) Solar Sigma
58 Ashfaq Ahmad (Helper) Solar Sigma
59 Sajjad Azhar Media